Juniata Twp Real Estate

Juniata Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Juniata Twp: $290,000 / County Avg $286,700

101%

Avg Taxes in Juniata Twp: $2,200 / County Avg $2,300

97%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Juniata Twp: 2,176 / County Avg 1,751

124%

Avg Price per/sqft in Juniata Twp:$133 / County Avg $164

81%

Avg Year Built in Juniata Twp: 1968 / County Avg 1957

101%

Avg Days on Website in Juniata Twp: 62 / County Avg 72

86%

Juniata Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Juniata Twp MI
Juniata Twp